2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

2005 RESULTS


ADULT SINGLES
Champion - Bruce Hartung, Palmerston
2nd Place - Brian Cook, Owen Sound
3rd Place - Joe Fulop, Exeter
4th Place - Paul Hartman, Cambridge

20's CHAMPION
Al Fuhr, Shakespeare - 88

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
Champion - Damian Lirette, Kitchener
2nd Place - Will Taylor, Millbrook
3rd Place - Ben Wiseman, Kitchener
4th Place - Cecchi MacNaughton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.

JUNIOR SINGLES
Champion - Teskey Baldwin, Plattsville
2nd Place - Bobby Pettigrew, Vienna
3rd Place - Travis Ramseyer, Tavistock
4th Place - Brett Allard, Simcoe
Honourable Mention - Kohl Hedley, Beachburg

CUE SINGLES
Champion - Oscar Weber, St. Jacobs
2nd Place - Gerry Doney, Stratford
3rd Place - Wayne Coward, Pickering
4th Place - Harvey Bennewies, Kitchener

RECREATIONAL SINGLES
Champion - Ab Leitch
2nd Place - Glenn Runyon, Honey Brook, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
3rd Place - Wayne Schroeder, Kitchener
4th Place - Loran Young, Kitchener

DOUBLES
Champions - Jon Conrad, Milverton and Paul Hartman, Cambridge
2nd Place - Richard Mader, Waterloo and Robert Mader, Breslau
3rd Place - Raymond Beierling and Jason Beierling, Staffa
4th Place - Bill Freeman and Dan Shantz, Shingeltown

CUE DOUBLES
Champions -Doug Eby and Nyle Eby, Kitchener
2nd Place - Dave and Dennis Brubacher
3rd Place - Clayton Weber and Oscar Weber, St. Jacobs
4th Place - Emerson Freeman and Raymond Schwartzentruber, Tavistock


EARLY BIRD DRAW WINNERS
Noreen Switzer, Lakeside
Vanessa Taylor, Fort Erie


OLDEST ENTRANTS
Oldest - Erla Weber, St. Jacobs and Harvey Bennewies, Kitchener
Youngest - Kristine Lindekamp and Jack Marlow, Waterloo


PHOTO GALLERY

 

Jr. & Int.
 
 

Recreational

 

Adult

 

Cues

World Crokinole Championship™ Box 988, Tavistock, ON, Canada NOB 2RO
Telephone 519-655-2102 - Fax 519-655-3560 - e-mail: wccregistration@hotmail.com


© 2014 World Crokinole Championship™, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada