2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

2006 RESULTS


ADULT SINGLES
Champion - Jason Beierling, Varna
2nd Place - Brian Cook, Toronto
3rd Place - Raymond Kappes, Waterloo
4th Place - Blaine Patterson, Newmarket

20's CHAMPION
Brian Cook, Toronto - 79

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
Champion - Nathan Walsh, St. Pauls
2nd Place - Will Taylor, Millbrook
3rd Place - Cara Elliot, Millbrook
4th Place - Jesse Wiseman, Kitchener

JUNIOR SINGLES
Champion - Teskey Baldwin, Plattsville
2nd Place - Nathan Tollenaar, Monkton
3rd Place - Evan Tollenaar, Monkton
4th Place - Trevor Grasby, Stratford
Honourable Mention - Kohl Hedley, Beachburg

CUE SINGLES
Champion - Raymond Schwartzentruber, Tavistock
2nd Place - Stephen Cage, Kitchener
3rd Place - Wayne Schultz, Tavistock
4th Place - Carl Litt, Kitchener

RECREATIONAL SINGLES
Champion - Robert Bonnett, Kincardine
2nd Place - Jeremy Walsh, St. Pauls.
3rd Place - Jeffery Roth, Kitchener
4th Place - Glenn Runyon, Honey Brook, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

DOUBLES
Champions - Ron Haymes and Ray Haymes, Wainfleet
2nd Place - Richard Mader, Waterloo and Robert Mader, Breslau
3rd Place - John Conrad, Milverton and Paul Hartman, Cambridge
4th Place - Julie Neeb and Tony Snyder, Wellesley

CUE DOUBLES
Champions - Doug Eby, Petersburg and Nyle Eby, Kitchener
2nd Place - Alvin Wagler and Floyd Kipfer, Milverton
3rd Place - Waldron Eckstein and Marlin Good, New Hamburg
4th Place - Harvey Benneweiss and Ivan Coward, Kitchener


EARLY BIRD DRAW WINNERS
Ken Nicklas, Tavistock
Paul Hartman, Cambridge


OLDEST ENTRANTS
Oldest - Harvey Bennewies, Kitchener and Margaret Coward, Kitchener
Youngest - Kohl Hedley and Cara Elliot


PHOTO GALLERY

 

Jr. & Int.
 
 

Recreational

 

Adult

 

Cues

World Crokinole Championship™ Box 988, Tavistock, ON, Canada NOB 2RO
Telephone 519-655-2102 - Fax 519-655-3560 - e-mail: wccregistration@hotmail.com


© 2014 World Crokinole Championship™, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada