2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

2007 RESULTS


ADULT SINGLES
Champion - Brian Cook, Toronto
2nd Place - Bruce Hartung, Palmerston
3rd Place - Raymond Beierling, Varna
4th Place - Joe Fulop, Exeter

20's CHAMPION
Brian Cook, Toronto - 86

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
Champion - Nathan Walsh, St. Pauls
2nd Place - Will Taylor, Millbrook
3rd Place - Bobby Pettigrew, Vienna
4th Place - Jesse Wiseman, Kitchener

JUNIOR SINGLES
Champion - Kohl Hedley, Beachburg
2nd Place - Maxwell Hosken, ???
3rd Place - Trevor Grasby, Stratford
4th Place - Evan Tollenaar, Monkton

CUE SINGLES
Champion - Wayne Schultz, Tavistock
2nd Place - Raymond Schwartzentruber, Tavistock
3rd Place - Dave Brubacher, Dorking
4th Place - Carl Litt, Kitchener

RECREATIONAL SINGLES
Champion - Ken Robinson, North Bay
2nd Place - Beverley Vaillancourt, Penetanguishene
3rd Place - Merv Kntechtel, Rostock
4th Place - Murray Matthison, Stratford

DOUBLES
Champions - Jason and Raymond Beierling, Varna
2nd Place - Ron Haymes and Ray Haymes, Wainfleet
3rd Place - Robert Mader, Breslau and Richard Mader, Waterloo
4th Place - Joe Fulop, Exeter and Ab Leitch, Goderich

"B" DIVISION DOUBLES
Champions - Jeff Fuhr and Al Fuhr, Shakespeare
2nd Place - Kevin Bechtel and Ray Kappes, Waterloo
3rd Place - Dan Battler and Art Eby, Waterloo
4th Place - Julie Neeb, Wellesley and Tony Snider, Waterloo

"C" DIVISION DOUBLES
Champions - Dan Taylor, Etobicoke and Geoff Taylor, Millbrook
2nd Place - Richard Kosmal and Wayne Campbell, London
3rd Place - Blaine Patterson, Newmarket and Mike Countache, Holland Landing
4th Place - Lloyd Wiseman and Steve Wiseman, Kitchener

CUE DOUBLES
Champions - Paul Weber, Drayton and Oscar Weber, St. Jacobs
2nd Place - Waldron Eckstein, New Hamburg and Valerie Kropf, Tavistock
3rd Place - Paul Sorley and Carl Litt, Kitchener
4th Place - Carl Nicklas and Ray Schwartzentruber, Tavistock


EARLY BIRD DRAW WINNERS
Reg Matthison, RR 3, Stratford
Carl Litt, Kitchener


OFFICIAL CROKINOLE BOARD DRAW WINNER
Kent Robinson, Ridgeway


OLDEST AND YOUNGEST PLAYERS AWARDS
Oldest - Harvey Bennewies (86), Kitchener and Margaret Coward (80), Kitchener
Youngest - Tyson Kuepfer (5), Brunner and Ainsley Hogg (6), Toronto


PHOTO GALLERY

 

Jr. & Int.
 
 

Recreational

 

Adult

 

Cues

World Crokinole Championship™ Box 988, Tavistock, ON, Canada NOB 2RO
Telephone 519-655-2102 - Fax 519-655-3560 - e-mail: wccregistration@hotmail.com


© 2014 World Crokinole Championship™, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada