2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

2013 RESULTS


ADULT SINGLES
Champion - John Conrad, RR 1, Milverton
2nd Place - Raymond Haymes, Wainfleet
3rd Place - Ray Beierling, Dorchester
4th Place - Tom Johnston, Varna

20's CHAMPION
Raymond Beierling, Dorchester - 99

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
Champion - Trevor Grasby, Holland Landing
2nd Place - Tyson Kuepfer, Brunner
3rd Place - Kohl Hedley, Renfrew
4th Place - Abijah Jong, Hamilton

JUNIOR SINGLES
Champion - Abijah Jong, Hamilton
2nd Place - Scott Torrance, Parry Sound
3rd Place - Kyle Grasby, Holland Landing
4th Place - Jonathan Baer, Waterloo

CUE SINGLES
Champion - Wayne Kipfer, Millbank
2nd Place - Oscar Weber, St. Jacobs
3rd Place - Carol Litt, Kitchener
4th Place - Andrew Hutchinson, Kitchener

CUE SINGLES - 20's CHAMPION
Wayne Schultz, Tavistock - 94

RECREATIONAL SINGLES
Champion - Oliver Davidson, Sebringville
2nd Place - Ken Robinson, North Bay
3rd Place - Peter Carter, Teeswater
4th Place - David Bebee, Kitchener

DOUBLES
Champions - Justin Slater and Fred Slater, Toronto
2nd Place - John Conrad, Milverton and Tony Snyder, Waterloo
3rd Place - Jason Beierling, Kitchener and Raymond Beierling, Dorchester
4th Place - Ronnie Haymes and Raymond Haymes, Wainfleet

RECREATIONAL DOUBLES
Champions - Jason Carter and Kathy Carter, Newton
2nd Place - Alex Protas and Dennis Ernest, Bridgeport
3rd Place - Kent Davidson, London and Oliver Davidson, Sebringville
4th Place - Merv Knechtel and Rob Knechtel, Rostock

CUE DOUBLES
Champions - Lorraine Proud and Carol Litt, Kitchener
2nd Place - Sam Moore, Stratford and Gary Palmer, Stratford
3rd Place - Sam Wagler, Tavistock and Raymond Schwartzentruber, Stratford
4th Place - Wayne Kipfer, Millbank and Arthur Poole, Milverton


EARLY BIRD DRAW WINNERS
Matt Baer, London
Alma Steeves, Alexandra, P.E.I.


KARIN JESKE AWARD
Generously sponsored by Hans Reinhold, Germany
Adult Singles Top Female - Beverly Vaillancourt, Penetanguishene


OFFICIAL CROKINOLE BOARD DRAW WINNER
Ronnie Haymes, Paisley


OLDEST ENTRANTS
Carl Nicklas, Tavistock
Alice Grice, Paisley


YOUNGEST ENTRANTS
Zionne Jong, Hamilton and Jack Church, Tavistock


PHOTO GALLERY

 

Jr. & Int.
 
 

Recreational

 

Adult

 

Cues

World Crokinole Championship™ Box 988, Tavistock, ON, Canada NOB 2RO
Telephone 519-655-2102 - Fax 519-655-3560 - e-mail: wccregistration@hotmail.com


© 2014 World Crokinole Championship™, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada