2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

2014 RESULTS
QUALIFYING SCORES: Cue Doubles | Cue Singles | Doubles | Rec Doubles | Rec Singles | Singles


ADULT SINGLES (see details)
Champion - Brian Cook, Toronto
2nd Place - Justin Slater, Toronto
3rd Place - Nathan Walsh, St. Pauls
4th Place - Matt Brown, Belleville

20's CHAMPION
Raymond Beierling, Dorchester - 131

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
Champion - Tyson Kuepfer, Brunner
2nd Place - Trevor Grasby, Holland Landing
3rd Place - Kieran Johnston, Stamford, Connecticut
4th Place - Jonathan Baer, Waterloo

JUNIOR SINGLES
Champion - Abijah Jong, Hamilton
2nd Place - Carmen Meijer, Kitchener
3rd Place - Kyle Grasby, Holland Landing
4th Place - Jahjireh Jong, Hamilton

CUE SINGLES (see details)
Champion - Wayne Schultz, Tavistock
2nd Place - Andrew Hutchinson, Kitchener
3rd Place - Murray Kuehl, Kitchener
4th Place - Carl Litt, Kitchener

CUE SINGLES - 20's CHAMPION
Dennis Brubacher, Elmira - 95

RECREATIONAL SINGLES (see details)
Champion - Albert Leitch, Goderich
2nd Place - Lloyd Wiseman, Kitchener
3rd Place - Matt Casey, Toronto
4th Place - Ron Torrance, Parry Sound

DOUBLES (see details)
Champions - Justin Slater and Fred Slater, Toronto
2nd Place - Clare Kuepfer, Dobbinton and Nathan Walsh, St. Pauls
3rd Place - David Brown and Matt Brown, Belleville
4th Place - Jason Beierling, Kitchener and Raymond Beierling, Dorchester

RECREATIONAL DOUBLES (see details)
Champions - Robert Bonnett, Wingham and Peter Carter, Teeswater
2nd Place - Kent Davidson, London and Oliver Davidson, Sebringville
3rd Place - Timothy Barton and John Powers, Stratford
4th Place - John Madlensky and Gary Kraemer, Kitchener

CUE DOUBLES (see details)
Champions - Andrew Hutchinson, Kitchener and David King, Waterloo
2nd Place - Wayne Schultz, Tavistock and Floyd Kuepfer, Milverton
3rd Place - Joseph Ward, East Palestine, Ohio and James Ward, Columbiana, Ohio
4th Place - Ernie Martin, Elora and Maurice Sauder, Kitchener


EARLY BIRD DRAW WINNERS
Kent Davidson, London
Roxanne Broer, Carleton Place


KARIN JESKE AWARD
Generously sponsored by Hans Reinhold, Germany
Adult Singles Top Female - Beverly Vaillancourt, Penetanguishene


OFFICIAL CROKINOLE BOARD DRAW WINNER
???


OLDEST ENTRANTS
Curtis Ryan, Kitchener
Lorraine Proud, Kitchener


YOUNGEST ENTRANTS
Zionne Jong, 8 and Jahjireh Jong, 6, Hamilton


PHOTO GALLERY

 

Jr. & Int.
 
 

Recreational

 

Adult

 

Cues

World Crokinole Championship™ Box 988, Tavistock, ON, Canada NOB 2RO
Telephone 519-655-2102 - Fax 519-655-3560 - e-mail: wccregistration@hotmail.com


© 2014 World Crokinole Championship™, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada