2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

 

2015 RESULTS
Read the story on this year's competition. | 2015 Photo Gallery
Click on red headings below for qualifying results!


ADULT SINGLES
Champion - Justin Slater, Toronto
2nd Place - Raymond Beierling, Dorchester
3rd Place - Roy Campbell, Elmira
4th Place - Robert Bonnett, Wingham

20's CHAMPION
Raymond Beierling, Dorchester - 116

INTERMEDIATE SINGLES
Champion - Abijah Jong, Hamilton
2nd Place - Tyson Kuepfer, Brunner
3rd Place - Kieran Johnston, Stamford, Connecticut
4th Place - Matthew Schultz, Tavistock

JUNIOR SINGLES
Champion - Kyle Grasby, Holland Landing
2nd Place - Jake Grant, St. Marys
3rd Place - Odai Alshared, Mitchell
4th Place - Jack Church, Tavistock

CUE SINGLES
Champion - Carol Litt, Kitchener
2nd Place - Jonathon Brubacher,
3rd Place - Dave Brubacher, Listowel
4th Place - Lorne Steckley, Milverton

CUE SINGLES - 20's CHAMPION
Carl Litt, Kitchener - 102

RECREATIONAL SINGLES
Champion - Lloyd Wiseman, Kitchener
2nd Place - Cor VandenHoven, Kitchener
3rd Place - Bill Geris, London
4th Place - Steve Wiseman, Kitchener

DOUBLES
Champions - John Conrad, Poole and Tony Snyder, Waterloo
2nd Place - Jason Beierling, Kitchener and Raymond Beierling, Dorchester
3rd Place - Rex Johnston, Goderich and Tom Johnston, Varna
4th Place - Justin Slater and Fred Slater, Toronto

RECREATIONAL DOUBLES
Champions - Reuben Jong and Abijah Jong, Hamilton
2nd Place - Barry Kiggins, Kitchener and Ian Morton, Stratford
3rd Place - Jason Hogan, Peterborough and Lawrence Wicks, Peterborough
4th Place - Lloyd Wiseman, Kitchener and Steven Wiseman, Kitchener

CUE DOUBLES
Champions - Dave Brubacher, Listowel and Dennis Brubacher, Elmira
2nd Place - Carl Litt and Carol Litt, Kitchener
3rd Place - Wayne Schultz, Tavistock and Floyd Kuepfer, Milverton
4th Place - Curtis Ryan, Kitchener and Ken MacPherson, Kitchener

CONSOLATION CUE DOUBLES
Champions - Ernie Martin, Elora and Maurice Sauder, Kitchener
2nd Place - Doug Eby, Petersburg and Nyle Eby, Kitchener
3rd Place - Joe Ward and Jim Ward, East Palestine, Ohio
4th Place - Paul Weber, Drayton and Oscar Weber, St. Jacobs


EARLY BIRD DRAW WINNERS
Deb Westerhof, Wellington, ON
Roger Vaillancourt, Penetanguishene


KARIN JESKE AWARD
Generously sponsored by Hans Reinhold, Germany
Adult Singles Top Female - Beverly Vaillancourt, Penetanguishene


OFFICIAL CROKINOLE BOARD DRAW WINNER
Bill Mungall, Guelph


OLDEST ENTRANTS
Bill Harris, Southampton
Lorraine Proud, Kitchener


YOUNGEST ENTRANTS
Boy - Manoah Jong, 5, Hamilton
Girl - Sydney Grant, 8, St. Marys


50/50 DRAW WINNER
Henry Veltkamp, Kitchener


Photo Galleries | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |

< Read the story on last year's competition >


 

Jr. & Int.

 
 

Recreational

 

Adult

 

Cues

World Crokinole Championship™ Box 988, Tavistock, ON, Canada NOB 2RO
Telephone 519-655-2102 - Fax 519-655-3560 - e-mail: wccregistration@hotmail.com


© 2015 World Crokinole Championship™, Tavistock, Ontario, Canada